Tally

Blue
Kookaburras
Events
146
PBs
38
CBs
7
SBs
2
Volunteers
105
Officials
265
563

Maroon
Rosellas
Events
242
PBs
61
CBs
8
SBs
0
Volunteers
30
Officials
304
645

White
Cockatoos
Events
283
PBs
60
CBs
3
SBs
0
Volunteers
179
Officials
48
573

Interclub #9

Athlete
Events
6
PBs
+3
Volunteers
+10
Officals
+10
29
Callum Todd
3
400m 55.48
 
Craig Todd
10
Ian Todd
10
Layla Young
3
100m 13.95
90m Hurdles - 76.2cm 17.11
 
 
Athlete
Events
22
PBs
+6
Volunteers
+3
Officals
+20
51
Aidan Fellows
3
100m 14.32
Long Jump 04.48
 
 
Alex McEwan
3
3
Audrey Ferguson
2
Long Jump 04.53
 
Casey Wassermann
2
Daniel Shannon
3
Long Jump 05.60
 
Jirah Baker
2
10
Luke Mathers
1
Pole Vault 03.15
 
Mason Lowe
3
100m 11.40
 
Melissa Hewett
10
Onesimus Hewett
3
Athlete
Events
22
PBs
+6
Volunteers
+12
40
Alex Mathers
3
Pole Vault 02.85
 
Amelia Farley
1
2000m Steeplechase - 76.2cm 07:48.38
 
Cassie Neubauer
4
Jemma Bossy
2
100m 14.35
Long Jump 04.05
 
 
Michael Bossy
2
Nevaeh Bates
2
100m 13.22
Long Jump 04.25
 
 
Pat Todd
6
Scott Hewett
6
6
Tryphena Hewett
2

Summer Series #4

Athlete
Events
3
Officals
+20
23
Callum Todd
2
Caroline Jackman
10
Ian Todd
10
Tahlia Lienert
1
Athlete
Events
12
PBs
+3
CBs
+1
Volunteers
+9
Officals
+20
45
Alex McEwan
3
Daniel Shannon
2
Long Jump 05.44
 
Jirah Baker
3
Luke Mathers
1
Long Jump 04.45
 
Mason Lowe
3
{'Long Jump 06.63'}
Melissa Hewett
10
Onesimus Hewett
3
Javelin - 800g 28.80
 
6
Wayne Greenham
10
Athlete
Events
5
Volunteers
+18
23
Alex Mathers
2
Pat Todd
6
Scott Hewett
9
Tryphena Hewett
3
3

Interclub #8

Athlete
Events
8
PBs
+1
Volunteers
+9
Officals
+20
38
Callum Todd
2
200m 23.25
 
Caroline Jackman
10
Craig Todd
6
Ian Todd
10
Tahlia Lienert
1
Trisha Mathers
5
3
Athlete
Events
21
PBs
+5
CBs
+2
Officals
+16
44
Aidan Fellows
4
Shot Put - 4kg 08.85
Triple Jump 08.87
 
 
Alex McEwan
3
Audrey Ferguson
4
200m 27.50
 
Casey Wassermann
3
Daniel Shannon
2
Luke Mathers
2
Mason Lowe
3
200m 22.66
Triple Jump 13.42
*
*
 
 
Melissa Hewett
10
Wayne Greenham
6
Athlete
Events
23
PBs
+6
CBs
+2
Volunteers
+12
Officals
+3
46
Alex Mathers
2
Jemma Bossy
3
200m 29.42
Triple Jump 08.99
 
 
Johanna (Hantie) Pretorius
3
Nevaeh Bates
3
Pat Todd
9
Scott Hewett
8
3
Stephan Pretorius
5
60m 07.80
Javelin - 700g 43.88
 
*
 
 
Tryphena Hewett
2
60m 08.27
Pole Vault 04.15
 
*
 
 

Interclub #7

Athlete
Events
12
Volunteers
+10
Officals
+20
42
Callum Todd
3
Caroline Jackman
10
Craig Todd
10
Holly De Cicco
1
Ian Todd
10
Layla Young
3
Tahlia Lienert
2
Trisha Mathers
3
Athlete
Events
10
PBs
+3
CBs
+1
Officals
+25
39
Alex McEwan
3
Audrey Ferguson
1
Javelin - 500g 37.70
*
 
Casey Wassermann
2
Daniel Shannon
1
Jirah Baker
10
Luke Mathers
2
100m Hurdles - 84.0cm 19.20
Pole Vault 03.10
 
 
Melissa Hewett
10
Onesimus Hewett
1
5
Athlete
Events
17
PBs
+8
Volunteers
+12
37
Alex Mathers
3
Hammer - 4kg 16.62
Pole Vault 02.50
 
 
Amelia Farley
1
Jemma Bossy
3
100m 14.45
Long Jump 03.97
 
 
Nevaeh Bates
2
100m 13.32
Long Jump 04.14
 
 
Scott Hewett
6
Discus - 1.5kg 29.52
 
6
Tryphena Hewett
2
Discus - 1kg 29.22
 
6

Interclub #6

Athlete
Events
4
Officals
+20
24
Callum Todd
3
Caroline Jackman
10
Holly De Cicco
1
Ian Todd
10
Athlete
Events
24
PBs
+3
Volunteers
+3
Officals
+25
55
Aidan Fellows
4
Alex McEwan
4
3
Audrey Ferguson
3
Casey Wassermann
3
Daniel Shannon
2
Mason Lowe
3
200m 22.86
High Jump 01.80
 
 
Melissa Hewett
10
Olivia Stuart
2
60m 09.15
 
Onesimus Hewett
3
5
Wayne Greenham
10
Athlete
Events
28
PBs
+1
Volunteers
+12
Officals
+10
51
Alex Mathers
1
Amelia Farley
1
800m 02:33.71
 
Cassie Neubauer
5
Jemma Bossy
4
Johanna (Hantie) Pretorius
10
Michael Bossy
3
3
Nevaeh Bates
3
Pat Todd
3
Scott Hewett
8
3
Stephan Pretorius
3
Trisha Mathers
3

State Multi Event Championships

Athlete
Events
24
PBs
+4
Volunteers
+6
Officals
+20
54
Callum Todd
10
1500m 05:33.89
High Jump 01.56
Long Jump 06.15
 
 
 
Craig Todd
6
Dane Wood
7
Long Jump 05.69
 
Ian Todd
20
Layla Young
7
Athlete
Events
0
Officals
+40
40
Jirah Baker
10
Melissa Hewett
20
Onesimus Hewett
10
Athlete
Events
33
PBs
+11
Officals
+10
54
Cassie Neubauer
5
Jemma Bossy
7
200m 29.82
800m 02:51.80
 
 
Johanna (Hantie) Pretorius
10
Scott Hewett
5
Stephan Pretorius
9
110m Hurdles - 91.4cm 18.94
Discus - 1.5kg 21.16
Pole Vault 02.80
Shot Put - 5kg 11.39
 
 
 
 
Tryphena Hewett
7
100m Hurdles - 84.0cm 16.43
200m 27.07
High Jump 01.80
Long Jump 05.44
Shot Put - 4kg 09.87
 
 
 
 
 

Interclub #5

Athlete
Events
5
PBs
+3
Volunteers
+3
Officals
+20
31
Callum Todd
3
400m 55.85
Long Jump 05.73
 
 
Caroline Jackman
10
Craig Todd
3
Holly De Cicco
2
400m 01:16.32
 
Ian Todd
10
Athlete
Events
13
PBs
+1
Officals
+5
19
Aidan Fellows
3
Alex McEwan
4
Casey Wassermann
1
Luke Mathers
3
Pole Vault 02.90
 
Mason Lowe
2
Melissa Hewett
5
Athlete
Events
17
Volunteers
+3
20
Alex Mathers
3
Amelia Farley
1
Cassie Neubauer
4
Nevaeh Bates
2
Scott Hewett
5
Trisha Mathers
3
Tryphena Hewett
2

Summer Series #3

Athlete
Events
2
PBs
+1
Officals
+10
13
Caroline Jackman
10
Tomas Liivamagi
2
300m 35.81
 
Athlete
Events
4
4
Alex McEwan
2
Audrey Ferguson
2

Summer Series #2

Athlete
Events
6
Volunteers
+6
Officals
+20
32
Callum Todd
2
Caroline Jackman
10
Craig Todd
6
Dane Wood
1
Holly De Cicco
1
Ian Todd
10
Nathan Visciglio
1
Tahlia Lienert
1
Athlete
Events
11
PBs
+2
CBs
+1
Officals
+25
39
Alex McEwan
3
Casey Wassermann
2
400m 01:06.63
 
Jirah Baker
2
5
Mason Lowe
2
Long Jump 06.63
*
 
Melissa Hewett
10
Onesimus Hewett
2
5
Wayne Greenham
5
Athlete
Events
11
PBs
+2
Volunteers
+12
25
Amelia Farley
1
3000m 10:43.18
 
Emily Snell
1
1500m 06:24.10
 
Pat Todd
6
Scott Hewett
5
6
Tryphena Hewett
4

Interclub #4

Athlete
Events
6
PBs
+1
Officals
+20
27
Caroline Jackman
10
Ian Todd
10
Marley Raikiwasa
2
Tahlia Lienert
2
60m 08.12
 
Willow Borthwick
2
Athlete
Events
26
PBs
+6
CBs
+3
Officals
+15
50
Aidan Fellows
4
{'60m 08.75'}
Alex McEwan
4
Audrey Ferguson
4
200m 27.66
 
Casey Wassermann
3
200m 27.55
60m 08.41
 
 
Luke Mathers
3
Mason Lowe
3
200m 22.87
60m 07.25
*
*
 
 
Melissa Hewett
10
Olivia Stuart
2
High Jump 01.45
 
Onesimus Hewett
3
5
Athlete
Events
25
PBs
+4
Volunteers
+9
Officals
+10
48
Alex Mathers
2
High Jump 01.55
Javelin - 600g 21.67
 
 
Cassie Neubauer
3
High Jump 01.20
 
Emily Snell
1
Jemma Bossy
3
Johanna (Hantie) Pretorius
10
Michael Bossy
1
Scott Hewett
8
3
Stephan Pretorius
4
Trisha Mathers
3
Tryphena Hewett
3
Shot Put - 4kg 09.43
 
3

Interclub #3

Athlete
Events
10
PBs
+5
CBs
+1
SBs
+1
Volunteers
+6
Officals
+20
43
Callum Todd
2
100m 11.60
Long Jump 05.60
 
 
Caroline Jackman
10
Craig Todd
6
Dane Wood
1
Daniel Cox
1
400m 57.69
 
Dylan Shephard-Bayly
2
Holly De Cicco
2
Ian Todd
10
Marley Raikiwasa
1
Discus - 1kg 54.27
*
*
Tomas Liivamagi
1
400m 50.83
 
Athlete
Events
15
PBs
+4
Officals
+25
44
Alex McEwan
3
Casey Wassermann
3
100m 13.42
400m 01:08.74
 
 
Daniel Shannon
2
Jirah Baker
1
10
Luke Mathers
3
90m Hurdles - 76.2cm 16.70
 
Mason Lowe
2
Long Jump 06.61
 
Melissa Hewett
10
Onesimus Hewett
1
5
Athlete
Events
18
PBs
+4
Volunteers
+12
34
Alex Mathers
3
Hammer - 3kg 19.39
 
Amelia Farley
1
1500m 05:05.76
 
Cassie Neubauer
4
Pat Todd
3
Scott Hewett
6
3
Trisha Mathers
3
Tryphena Hewett
4
100m 13.25
Pole Vault 04.05
 
 
3

5000m Championships

Athlete
Events
1
PBs
+1
CBs
+1
Officals
+5
8
Caroline Jackman
5
Daniel Cox
1
800m 02:10.92
*
 

Summer Series #1

Athlete
Events
6
PBs
+2
CBs
+1
Volunteers
+10
Officals
+10
29
Callum Todd
3
Craig Todd
10
Daniel Cox
1
1500m 04:31.13
*
 
Holly De Cicco
2
100m 13.86
 
Ian Todd
10
Athlete
Events
13
PBs
+5
Officals
+25
43
Alex McEwan
2
Casey Wassermann
2
Jirah Baker
2
Hammer - 4kg 18.62
 
10
Luke Mathers
3
100m 14.96
Pole Vault 02.60
 
 
Mason Lowe
2
100m 11.43
Long Jump 06.60
 
 
Melissa Hewett
10
Onesimus Hewett
2
5
Athlete
Events
13
PBs
+1
Volunteers
+18
32
Alex Mathers
2
3
Amelia Farley
1
3000m 10:51.91
 
Emily Snell
2
Pat Todd
6
Scott Hewett
5
6
Tryphena Hewett
3
3

Interclub #2

Athlete
Events
13
PBs
+5
CBs
+1
SBs
+1
Volunteers
+9
Officals
+10
39
Callum Todd
4
200m 23.41
 
Craig Todd
6
Holly De Cicco
2
200m 30.88
60m 08.77
 
 
Ian Todd
10
Layla Young
5
3
Marley Raikiwasa
1
Shot Put - 4kg 14.98
*
*
Tomas Liivamagi
1
200m 22.20
 
Athlete
Events
20
PBs
+7
Volunteers
+9
Officals
+20
56
Aidan Fellows
1
Alex McEwan
4
5000m Walk 38:27.24
 
Audrey Ferguson
3
60m 08.28
Shot Put - 3kg 10.98
 
 
3
Casey Wassermann
3
200m 27.89
 
Daniel Shannon
3
200m 24.83
60m 07.59
 
 
Luke Mathers
3
6
Mason Lowe
3
60m 07.33
 
Melissa Hewett
10
Wayne Greenham
10
Athlete
Events
29
PBs
+6
CBs
+1
Volunteers
+21
57
Alex Mathers
2
6
Amelia Farley
1
800m 02:34.16
 
Cassie Neubauer
4
Holly Sweeney
2
200m 26.48
60m 07.95
 
*
 
 
Jemma Bossy
2
Michael Bossy
2
60m 07.87
 
Pat Todd
9
Scott Hewett
8
6
Stephan Pretorius
4
Javelin - 700g 40.67
Shot Put - 5kg 11.12
 
 
Tryphena Hewett
4

All Schools

Athlete
Events
21
PBs
+7
CBs
+3
Volunteers
+20
Officals
+20
71
Callum Todd
6
400m Hurdles - 84.0cm 01:05.35
Triple Jump 11.32
*
 
 
 
Craig Todd
20
Dane Wood
4
100m Hurdles - 84.0cm 14.57
Long Jump 05.63
*
 
 
 
Daniel Cox
1
800m 02:11.28
 
Dylan Shephard-Bayly
3
Ian Todd
20
Layla Young
3
100m 14.09
80m Hurdles - 76.2cm 14.88
 
 
Tahlia Lienert
4
Athlete
Events
19
PBs
+10
Officals
+15
44
Audrey Ferguson
3
100m 13.22
 
Casey Wassermann
2
Luke Mathers
6
90m Hurdles - 76.2cm 18.07
Long Jump 04.04
Pole Vault 02.50
Triple Jump 09.80
 
 
 
 
Mason Lowe
7
100m 11.46
400m 52.52
Javelin - 700g 35.03
Triple Jump 13.31
 
 
 
 
Melissa Hewett
15
Olivia Stuart
1
High Jump 01.41
 
Athlete
Events
8
PBs
+4
Volunteers
+21
Officals
+15
48
Alex Mathers
4
Discus - 1kg 21.76
High Jump 01.54
Javelin - 600g 20.53
Pole Vault 02.35
 
 
 
 
Johanna (Hantie) Pretorius
15
Scott Hewett
15
Stephan Pretorius
4
Tryphena Hewett
6

Interclub #1

Athlete
Events
11
PBs
+1
Volunteers
+9
Officals
+10
31
Callum Todd
3
Craig Todd
9
Dane Wood
1
Holly De Cicco
1
Ian Todd
10
Layla Young
2
Marley Raikiwasa
1
Tahlia Lienert
2
Tomas Liivamagi
1
400m 51.07
 
Athlete
Events
18
PBs
+3
Volunteers
+3
Officals
+10
34
Alex McEwan
4
Audrey Ferguson
2
Casey Wassermann
3
400m 01:09.49
Long Jump 04.51
 
 
Daniel Shannon
3
Luke Mathers
3
Mason Lowe
2
Long Jump 06.30
 
Melissa Hewett
10
Olivia Stuart
1
Trisha Mathers
3
Athlete
Events
15
PBs
+3
Volunteers
+6
24
Alex Mathers
3
Discus - 1kg 19.02
 
3
Amelia Farley
1
1500m 05:09.30
 
Jemma Bossy
1
100m 14.67
 
Michael Bossy
1
Scott Hewett
6
3
Tryphena Hewett
3

Throws Invitational

Athlete
Events
2
PBs
+2
4
Marley Raikiwasa
2
Discus - 1kg 54.02
Shot Put - 4kg 14.61
 
 

Season Opener

Athlete
Events
6
PBs
+2
Volunteers
+7
Officals
+10
25
Callum Todd
3
Javelin - 700g 30.20
 
Holly De Cicco
1
100m 14.10
 
Ian Todd
10
Pat Todd
4
Tahlia Lienert
2
Trisha Mathers
3
Athlete
Events
14
PBs
+3
Volunteers
+3
Officals
+18
38
Audrey Ferguson
3
100m 13.32
 
Casey Wassermann
1
Daniel Shannon
2
Jirah Baker
3
6
Luke Mathers
3
High Jump 01.40
 
Melissa Hewett
6
Onesimus Hewett
2
Javelin - 800g 27.12
 
3
6
Athlete
Events
19
PBs
+4
Volunteers
+11
34
Alex Mathers
4
High Jump 01.45
 
Jemma Bossy
1
Michael Bossy
1
Pat Todd
5
Scott Hewett
6
3
Stephan Pretorius
3
Tryphena Hewett
4
100m 13.29
Javelin - 600g 27.23
Shot Put - 4kg 09.37
 
 
 
3